Green Certification: Ecocert
Lipofructyl™ MO LS 9305
Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Oil|Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Oil Product Categories: Active Ingredients Product Applications: Hair Care, Hair Conditioning Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Marula Oil
Sclerocarya birrea Seed OilMarula Oil is from the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea) is native to East, South and Central Africa. It is one of the most highly valued indigenous wild fruit trees among the black tribes of Southern Africa. The fruit, which is roughly plum-sized, contains kernels rich in oil. Arxada Personal Care has developed a high natural […]
Product Categories: Active Ingredients Product Applications: Bath & Shower, Hair Care, Hair Conditioning View Product Download TDS Request SampleMetabiotics™ Resveratrol ECT GEO
Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment ExtractMetabiotics™ Resveratrol ECT GEO is a non-animal derived ingredient offering anti-wrinkle, skin firming/smoothing and anti-inflammatory properties. Metabiotics Resveratrol promotes extracellular matrix and collagen synthesis Study indicates significant dose-dependent downregulation of COX 1 Downregulating the COX 1 enzyme prevents a pro-inflammatory response, which is believed to contribute to cellular aging Following 28 days, 5% Metabiotics™ Resveratrol […]
Product Categories: Active Ingredients, Collagen/Elastin Production Product Applications: Skin Care View Product Download TDS Request SampleMonomuls® 90-L 12
Glyceryl Laurate|Glyceryl LaurateMonomuls® 90-L 12 is applied as a lipid layer enhancer in surfactant type washing and cleansing preparations. It supports the viscosity formation in aqueous surfactant solutions. In some formulations with a high proportion of Monomuls® 90-L 12 cold-temperature crystallizations may occur. This product is a white to cream colored powder, with a faint fatty odor, […]
Product Categories: Conditioning Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Monomuls® 90-O18
Glyceryl Oleate|Glyceryl OleateMonomuls® 90-O 18 is a glyceryl oleate that is used as a non-ionic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for the production of cosmetic and pharmaceutical water-in-oil emulsions. It is an almost white paste with a mild inherent odor, a monoglyceride content of min. 90%, a saponification value of 150-160, and an iodine number of 60-75. […]
Product Categories: Emulsifiers View Product Request Sample
Myritol® 312
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Product Categories: Emollients Product Applications: Hair Care, Hair Conditioning Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request SampleMyritol® 318
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Sodium Acrylates Copolymer|Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride and Sodium Acrylates CopolymerMyritol 318 is a triglyceride that is a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, slightly yellowish, polar, odorless oil, with a mean molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 550 mm²/10 min.
Product Categories: Emollients Product Applications: Bath & Shower Green Criteria: From renewable resources , RSPO View Product Request Sample