Green Certification: Natural Products Association
Actiwhite PW LS 9860
Maltodextrin (and) Sucrose Dilaurate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract|Maltodextrin (and) Sucrose Dilaurate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract Product Categories: Active Ingredients, Brightener, Whitener Product Applications: Eye Care Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
AHCARE L 65
Lactic Acid (and) Aqua (and) Arginine|Lactic Acid (and) Aqua (and) ArginineAHCARE L 65 is an amphoteric hydroxy complex, composed of an amino acid, arginine, and lactic acid that is a time release mechanism to prevent irritation. Suitable for sensitive skin.AHCARE L 65 increases cell turnover to reveal younger looking skin. Offers exfoliation for all skin types, including problem skin and men’s skin.Also suitable for home-use […]
Product Categories: Active Ingredients, Exfoliation Product Applications: Eye Care, Men's Care Green Criteria: From renewable resources , Sustainable View Product Request SampleARGANYL PW LS 9830
Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) Maltodextrin|Argania Spinosa Leaf Extract (and) MaltodextrinARGANYL PW LS 9830 is a titrated extract of sustainably sourced leaves of the Argan oil tree. The argan tree (Argania spinosa) is an endemic tree from South West Morocco. The flavonoids contained in the leaves of the argan tree have been isolated, purified, and concentrated to produce ARGANYL® PW LS 9830. For many years, the […]
Product Categories: Active Ingredients Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request SampleCegesoft HF 52
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil|Hydrogenated Vegetable OilCegesoft HF 52 is a wax in pellet form, obtained by hydrogenation of vegetable oils, specifically Palm/Special Rape Seed Oil. Regulates consistency factors and is a base for stick preparations. Ecocert.
Product Categories: Rheological Modification, Wax Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Cegesoft HF 62
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil|Hydrogenated Vegetable OilCegesoft HF 62 is a wax in pellet form, obtained by hydrogenation of vegetable oils, specifically Rape Seed Oil. Regulates consistency factors and is a base for stick preparations. Ecocert. Other recommended products from this supplier: https://www.azelispc-us.com/shop/cegesoft-vp/ https://www.azelispc-us.com/shop/cegesoft-c-24/
Product Categories: Rheological Modification, Wax Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Cegesoft PFO
Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil|Passiflora Incarnata Seed OilCegesoft PFO is a Passionflower Oil from the regions of South America, Africa, and Madagascar. The oil is produced from the seeds which are sun dried prior to pressing. Contains a high content of linoleic fatty acid, approx. 70 % omega-6, an essential fatty acid known to reduce transepidermal water loss of the skin. Provides a pleasant & […]
Product Categories: Emollients Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Cegesoft PS 6
Vegetable Oil|Vegetable OilSlow spreading emollient with a long lasting skin feel. Cegesoft PS 6 is based on canola oil which contains oleic (omega-9), linoleic acid (omega-6) and tocopherol. Advantageous for sensitive skin. Exhibits similar spreading properties to paraffin oil subliquidum.
Product Categories: Emollients Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Cegesoft SH
Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter|Shorea Stenoptera Seed ButterCegesoft® SH is a Shorea Butter with a melting temperature near to skin temperature. Due to its consistency- giving properties it imparts body to all skin care formulations. Furthermore, Cegesoft SH improves wet & dry combability and gloss for hair.
Product Categories: Emollients, Wax Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample
Cegesoft VP
Vegetable Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax|Vegetable Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) WaxCegesoft VP is used as a basic mass for the preparation of sticks, especially for decorative cosmetics and waxy component for cosmetic emulsions. With its hydrating properties, it is an effective moisturizer that improves skin comfort and feel. FEATURES of Cegesoft VP Nice sensorial properties in cosmetic emulsions. Its consistency and melting behavior are close […]
Product Categories: Carrier Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request SampleCetiol LC
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate|Coco-Caprylate/CaprateCetiol LC is a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, mildly yellowish, medium polar oil, with a mean molecular weight, a slightly fatty odor. Cetiol LC has a spreading value of approx. 800 mm^2/10 min. A cloud point of 8-15°C, a viscosity of 9-12 mPas, and a refraction (20°C) […]
Product Categories: Emollients Green Criteria: From renewable resources View Product Request Sample